Records

124713 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions
No Image

Scientific Name:
Sympetrum obtrusum

Common Name:
White-faced Meadowhawk

Collected On:
2005-Jan-01

Collected By:
Unknown

Jurisdiction:
Socorro County, New Mexico, United States
at 34.01000° N 106.93000° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2005-Jan-1

Submitted By:
Dot Map Project

OC#:
255522

Vetted On:
2017-Feb-26

Vetted By:
James N. Stuart

Decision:
Unconfirmed
No Image

Scientific Name:
Somatochlora ozarkensis

Common Name:
Ozark Emerald

Collected On:
2017-Feb-24

Collected By:
Unknown

Jurisdiction:
Osage County, Oklahoma, United States
at 36.63000° N 96.39000° W

Favorite: