Records

124714 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions
No Image

Scientific Name:
Somatochlora ozarkensis

Common Name:
Ozark Emerald

Collected On:
2017-Feb-24

Collected By:
Unknown

Jurisdiction:
Osage County, Oklahoma, United States
at 36.63000° N 96.39000° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2005-Jan-1

Submitted By:
Dot Map Project

OC#:
247853

Vetted On:
2017-Feb-24

Vetted By:
Brenda D. Smith-Patten

Decision:
Confirmed
No Image

Scientific Name:
Aeshna persephone

Common Name:
Persephone's Darner

Collected On:
2017-Jan-19

Collected By:
Unknown

Jurisdiction:
Mesa County, Colorado, United States
at 39.02000° N 108.46000° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2005-Jan-1

Submitted By:
Dot Map Project

OC#:
139352

Vetted On:
2017-Jan-19

Vetted By:
Inez and Bill Prather

Decision:
Unconfirmed
No Image

Scientific Name:
Enallagma annexum

Common Name:
Northern Bluet

Collected On:
2016-Jun-16

Collected By:
Dot Map Project

Jurisdiction:
Alameda County, California, United States
at