Records

23 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Sympetrum corruptum

Common Name:
Variegated Meadowhawk

Collected On:
2017-Mar-18

Collected By:
Susan May

Jurisdiction:
Lynn County, Texas, United States
at 33.25868° N 101.74327° W

Favorite: Tahoka Lake Pasture

Submitted On:
2017-Mar-20

Submitted By:
Susan May

OC#:
461529

Vetted On:
2017-Mar-29

Vetted By:
Greg Lasley

Decision:
Confirmed

Scientific Name:
Ischnura denticollis

Common Name:
Black-fronted Forktail

Collected On:
2017-Mar-18

Collected By:
Susan May

Jurisdiction: