Records

7 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Aeshna umbrosa

Common Name:
Shadow Darner

Collected On:
2015-Sep-10

Collected By:
Kim Mann

Jurisdiction:
Saskatchewan, Canada
at 50.43174° N 104.59770° W

Favorite: west of Saskatchewan Science Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan

Submitted On:
2017-Mar-20

Submitted By:
Kim Mann

OC#:
461530

Vetted On:
2017-Mar-21

Vetted By:
Larry De March

Decision:
Confirmed

Scientific Name:
Gomphurus fraternus

Common Name:
Midland Clubtail

Collected On:
2016-Jun-07

Collected By:
Kim Mann

Jurisdiction:
Saskatchewan, Canada
at 50.79053° N 104.54083° W

Favorite: 2 km south of Fairy Hill Marsh, Saskatchewan, Canada

Submitted On:
2016-Oct-12

Submitted By:
Kim Mann

OC#:
456844

Vetted On:
2016-Oct-14

Vetted By: