Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Ladona deplanata

Common Name:
Blue Corporal

Collected On:
2017-Apr-17

Collected By:
Doug Mills

Jurisdiction:
Jefferson County, Missouri, United States
at 38.26372° N 90.62751° W

Favorite: Valley View Glades

Submitted On:
2017-May-19

Submitted By:
Doug Mills

OC#:
462828

Vetted On:
2017-May-19

Vetted By:
Brenda D. Smith-Patten

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Beautiful dolomite glade habitat.
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1