Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Somatochlora cingulata

Common Name:
Lake Emerald

Collected On:
2010-Jun-25

Collected By:
Bryan Pfeiffer

Jurisdiction:
Washington County, Maine, United States
at 44.95720° N 67.87210° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Mar-20

Submitted By:
Bryan Pfeiffer

OC#:
461531

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending

Location Notes:
Machias River at its confluence with the West Branch of the Machias.
Specimen Notes:
female scanned by Ed Lam
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1