Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Telebasis salva

Common Name:
Desert Firetail

Collected On:
2017-Jan-20

Collected By:
Kathy Biggs

Jurisdiction:
Jalisco, Mexico
at 20.48459° N 105.43648° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Feb-16

Submitted By:
Kathy Biggs

OC#:
459633

Vetted On:
2017-May-25

Vetted By:
Dennis Paulson

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Rio Del Tuito, vicinity of the "Blue Bridge" ~1 mile upstream
Specimen Notes:
extremely common
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1

Photo 2