Records

146085 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Aeshna verticalis

Common Name:
Green-striped Darner

Collected On:
2017-Sep-07

Collected By:
Jim Burns

Jurisdiction:
Washington County, Minnesota, United States
at 45.17225° N 92.83276° E

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Jan-12

Submitted By:
Jim Burns

OC#:
459251

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending

Scientific Name:
Hetaerina titia

Common Name:
Smoky Rubyspot

Collected On:
2017-Apr-27

Collected By:
Mike Dillon

Jurisdiction:
Rusk County, Texas, United States
at 32.29491° N 94.52486° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Apr-27

Submitted By:
Mike Dillon

OC#:
462276

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending

Scientific Name:
Ladona deplanata